New

Sweet Red Pepper Extract HG

7.00

Precio con IVA incluido

 


Available delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Portugal Peninsula - GLS, Prior shipping quote Spain only Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, VIP Customer, Picked up at the store, Balearic Islands - GLS, America Via Fedex prior quote

Sweet Red Pepper Extract HG

INCI: Glycerin, Water, Capsicum Annuum Fruit Extract

CAS No.: 56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 84625-29-6
EINECS Nº: 200-289-5, 231-791-2, 283-403-6

Type: Cosmetic Grade

pH 4.5 - 6.5
Refractive index at 20 ° C 1,350 - 1,390
Specific gravity, d20 / 20 0.995 - 1.035
Lead content (Pb) <10 ppm
Arsenic (As) content <2 ppm

The extract of sweet red pepper is used in repairs against the harmful action of aggressive external conditions. Anti-aging products and against skin blemishes. Treatment of irritated or damaged skin. Ideal for use in natural cosmetics and handmade soaps

It can also be used in anti-aging products since it is an effective antioxidant agent, protecting cellular DNA and collagen from oxidation and degradation, as well as an anti-stress and protective agent due to its filtering power. By preserving the vital functions of the skin in relation to DNA, extracellular matrix and phototransduction, it helps prevent aging induced by digital pollution. It is used in skin and sun care.

In cosmetics and personal care products, the ingredients derived from the pepper are used in the formulation of shampoos and hair products, as well as in products for the care, cleaning and bathing of the skin.

Extract functions:

  • Anti-dandruff agent
  • Antifungal agent
  • Antimicrobial agent
  • Antiseborrheic agent
  • Antioxidant
  • Cosmetic astringent
  • Skin protector

It can be used in:

 

  • Facial moisturizing cream / treatment
  • Aqueous serums
  • Face / body masks
  • Face / body moisturizers
  • Face cleaner
  • Hair treatment and lotion
  • Hair Shampoo and Conditioner
  • Fragrance for women
  • Make-up remover
  • Eye contour
  • Liquid and solid soaps

Usage rate: 2 to 4%

Conservation: In well closed containers. Protect from light and moisture.

We also recommend

Khaki Extract HG
2.30 *
Hypericum extract
4.00 *
Orange Extract HG
3.80 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: Supplies, Extracts and tinctures, EXTRACTS