Hypericum extract

4.00
Precio con IVA incluido
 


Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla, and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, VIP Customer, Balearic Islands - GLS

HIPERICUM EXTRACT HG 

INCI: Glycerin,Aqua, Hypericum Perforatum Extract

CAS number(s): 56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 84082-80-4 2.3.

EINECS number: 200-289-5, 231-791-2, 282-026-4

 
The St. John's Wort can be found in many countries. This herb, also known as St. John's Wort, Wort, Wort, Herba de Sant Joan, the pericó Herba, Herba foradada, Pericó, Asiki-belar, Epai-belar, Hostoargal, Likurusna, Herba-de-Sao-Joao is perennial nature; the beginning of flowering coincides with the end of the spring season, there comes one of the most popular names, as it relates to the famous Night of San Juan. The part used is the flower, which is achieved, inter alia, a strong medicinal extract. 
 
 
 
ACTIVE 
 
Naphthodianthrones: Hypericin, pseudohypericin, Isohipericina, Prohipericina. 
 
Flavonoids: hyperoside, Rutoside, Quercitrósido, Isoquercitrósido. 
 
Bisflavonas: caffeic acid derivatives, proanthocyanidols. 
 
Essential oil: tannins, phytosterols, Coumarins 
 
 
Hypericum extract is a solution that can be made with either alcohol or vegetable glycerin, wherein the plant extract is mixed, in this case the wort. This is done in order to obtain a concentrate with the active ingredients of the plant. This can be administered orally or topically. 
Beware of excess: The photo-sensitivity is a side effect of St. John's wort.

We also recommend

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: Extracts and tinctures, EXTRACTS