New

Fennel Extract HG

Not available at this time

Notify on availability
4.80
Precio con IVA incluido
 
Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla, and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Balearic Islands - GLS

Fennel Extract HG

INCI:Glycerin, aqua, Foeniculum Vulgare (Fennel) Fruit Extract

Nº CAS: 56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 84625-39-8

Nº(EINECS): 200-289-5, 231-791-2, 283-414-6

Fennel is a perennial herb up to 2 meters high, which grows cultivated in southern Europe, with feathery leaves and golden yellow flowers. It is highly aromatic (perfume is similar to anise) and the taste, slightly sweet-spicy sour. Contains vitamins A, B and C, sugar and protein.

Sweet fennel, is often added in treatments for skin care in order to tone flabby and swollen skin tissues. It is moisturizing. It is one of the most valuable for cellulite treatment plants.

Cosmetic Properties: Anti-wrinkle, anti-cellulite, reducer.

Use rate of 2 to 5%

We also recommend

Lavender Extract
3.00 *
Hypericum extract
4.00 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: Extracts and tinctures, EXTRACTS, START, New products, Supplies