Abstract Roses

3.90
Precio con IVA incluido
 


Possible delivery methods: Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla, and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Balearic Islands - GLS

Glycolic Extract of Roses

 

INCI: Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Rosa Centifolia  Flower Extract.

CAS Number: 57-55-6/7732-18- 5/ 84604-12-6

Nº(EINECS): 200-338-0, 231-791- 2, 283-289-8


Roses are the absolute symbol of beauty not only for them to be beautiful themselves, but also for its cosmetic properties and delicate aroma. They are used in perfumes and cosmetics from more than two thousand years ago.


The rose extract provides gentle and soothing care for sensitive skin, moisturizes and improves the appearance of oily skin for its antiseptic and antibacterial properties. The rose extract can be used as anti dark circles, being careful not to introduce into the eyes.

It is a natural wrinkle because it promotes the production of collagen, elastin and hyaluronic acid, which give strength and elasticity to the skin. It is also effective to cover sun spots and acne marks.

Its renowned healing properties improve the appearance of recent burns and skin tags. Even used to treat atopic dermatitis and prevent stretch marks during pregnancy.
Recommended use rate of 1 to 10%

We also recommend

Oat extract
2.10 *
Marigold extract
4.33 *
Hypericum extract
4.00 *
Lavender Extract
3.00 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: Extracts and tinctures, EXTRACTS