Rosemary extract

Not available at this time

Notify on availability
2.90
Precio con IVA incluido
 
Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla, and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Balearic Islands - GLS

ROSEMARY EXTRACT HG

INCI: Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Rosmarinus officinalis L..

SPECIES: Rosmarinus officinalis L.

APPLICATION: Fitoterápia. Cosmetic.
APPEARANCE: Greenish liquid with a characteristic smell.

VEGETABLE ORIGIN
USED PART OF THE PLANT: Whole plant.
INCI: Propylene Glycol (> 50%), Aqua (10.0 - 24.9%), Rosmarinus officinalis L ..
(10.0 - 24.9%)
CAS No.: 57-55-6, 7732-18-5, 84604-14-8
PRESERVATIVES: Potassium sorbate 0.3%, Sodium Benzoate 0.4%,

Rosemary extract is widely used in rejuvenating therapies. For this body massages are performed.

It also activates blood circulation, cleaning the hair and restoring the shine on the skin so characteristic of young and cared for people.

Both the leaves and small flowers of rosemary have antifungal, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic and soothe skin irritation.

It is a great natural antioxidant for its high levels of vitamin E. These amounts of vitamin E also enrich the skin.

Widely used in cosmetics, creams and both gels and soaps active rosemary extract skin microcirculation, and is very suitable form preparations balms or ointments for pain or activators circulation.

Dosage of 2 to 10%

We also recommend

Oat extract
2.10 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

Oat extract
2.10 *
Lavender Extract
3.00 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: Extracts and tinctures, EXTRACTS