Red Vine extract

7.00
Precio con IVA incluido
 


Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla, and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Balearic Islands - GLS

Red Vine extract

INCI: Propilenglicol, Agua, Vitis vinifera leaf extract

Nº CAS:  57-55-6, 7732-18-5, 84929-27-1

Nº EINECS:  200-338-0, 231-791-2,284-511-6

The Red vine is traditionally known for its antioxidant properties and to contribute to the movement of the legs.

It is a shrub, woody and climbing, which can reach up to 20 meters high, but cultivated does not exceed two meters. The trunk is thick and twisted, the leaves are palmate and tiny and pale green flowers.

In natural medicine both leaves, fruits and seeds and red vine are used. The sheets are known for their properties they contain glass circulatory protective substances that allow combat venous insufficiency and capillary fragility skin acting as effective venous tonic.

Among other properties we can say that red wine is antispasmodic, hypnotic and sedative. It is used in anxiety, nervousness, insomnia and others. Moreover, thanks to the red vine leaves the proantocianósidos of action allows anti-free radical and stabilization of collagen present in the membranes of blood vessels.

Red Vine extract: stabilizes the collagen has anti-radical properties. Improves irritation, redness and closes pores.

Red vine extract is used in cosmetics and is incorporated in the formulas as active ingredient in products designed to combat the factors that cause premature skin aging. This is possible thanks to the sequestering action of free radicals and antioxidant it provides an abundance of polyphenols.

Red vine extract obtained from Vitis vinifera leaves.

In the leaves of Vitis vinifera / red vine found:
- Polyphenols.
- Organic acids: tartaric, malic, oxalic, fumaric, citric.
- Phenolic acids: hydroxybenzoic acid, fumaric p-,
- Other active substances esters of cinnamic acid and tartaric acid, vitamin B and C, folic acid, carotenoids, proteins and minerals

Other cosmetic properties:

The extract of red vine is used to formulate cosmetic products with circulation stimulating activity. Anthocyanosides, like other flavonoids, vitamin P action have decreasing capillary fragility and increasing its resistance, and therefore have a beneficial effect on capillary and venous vasculature. Furthermore, anthocyanins have antioxidant and antiinflammatory activity and low toxicity.

• Ideal in facial creams
• Body Creams
• Serum eye contours
• Cosmetics concealer
• Cuperrosis
• anti-cellulite body Products

Dosage:
In cosmetic preparations can be used up to 20% in the aqueous phase

 

We also recommend

Oat extract
2.10 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

Parsley extract HG
4.00 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: Extracts and tinctures, EXTRACTS