INCI: Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
This surfactant is a derivative of coconut oil and preservative very biodegradable, and non-ethoxylated sulfates, creates very soft and very foam formulations.
It is used in bath soaps, cleansers, shampoos, tonics and prepared for hair care, ideal for solid shampoos, alone or in combination with other surfactants, leaves the skin soft and conditioned skin, very suitable for foams and products shaving as it forms a creamy foam.
Dosage: 1 to 60%
Solube water by heating it to about 75 degrees
SCI Composition in Chip
CAS nº 61789-32-0 Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate: 78 - 84% Constituent
CAS nº 61788-47-4 Coconut Acid: 8-14% Residual Starting
CAS nº 1562-00-1 Sodium Isethionate: 4-7% Starting Raw Material
CAS nº 7732-18-5 Water/aqua <1 Impurity
- Champú sólido, tres recetas con ingredientes de lujo