SLS (Sodium lauryl sulfate) ECOCERT

3.57

Precio con IVA incluido

 


Available delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Portugal Peninsula - GLS, Prior shipping quote Spain only Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, VIP Customer, Picked up at the store, Balearic Islands - GLS, America Via Fedex prior quote

Sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS)

INCI:Sodium Lauryl Sulfate


It is a detergent surfactant, a foaming product is widely used in industrial products for cleaning and numerous products for personal care, such as soaps, shampoos, bath foam, toothpaste, etc.


Sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS) is added to these products because it achieves a thick effect and if that ability to create foam, but also an effective cleaner.


In children's products is used but the SLES, being softer than this and more akin to the skin of babies.


The name of the two products is very similar, not to be confused.


Investigations ensure that this product is not harmful to health.

We also recommend

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse this category: Surfactants