Cedar essential oil

6.11

Precio con IVA incluido

 
Price reductions


Available delivery methods: Prior shipping quote Spain only Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Picked up at the store, Balearic Islands - GLS, America Via Fedex prior quote

Essential Oil of Cedar

INCI: Cedrus Atlantica Wood Oil

 

CAS # 92201-55-3 
EC # 295-985-9 
 
This tree belongs to the family of the Pinaceae, and in North America. Pioneers in use were the Native Americans who used it to preserve their dead. 
 
The essential oil is extracted by steam distillation (still). 
 
Other essential oils that work well with him are: bergamot, cypress, jasmine, juniper, neroli, rosemary, carnation, clary sage, frankincense, rose, vetiver, ylang-ylang. 
 
It is used as an adjunct for the treatment of hair loss and dandruff. Beneficial fats care and spotted fur. 
 
In cosmetics it is an excellent astringent and antiseptic is added in cleansing masks for oily or acneic and dandruff shampoos. It has a very masculine scent so it is added to toiletries for men, especially in aftershave lotions. 
 
MAIN USE: 
 
Hair Care: This essential oil is helpful in the treatment of alopecia, dandruff and seborrhea of the scalp. 
 
Skin Care: for oily skin and irritations. 
 
LOW OLFACTIVE NOTE

We also recommend

Gift Voucher
30.00 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse this category: ESSENTIAL OILS