Laurel essential oil

13.00

Precio con IVA incluido

 


Available delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- DHL, España Península CORREOS 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Peninsula - DHL, Prior shipping quote Spain only Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, España Península DHL 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Picked up at the store, Balearic Islands - DHL, Spain Peninsula - CORREOS

Laurel essential oil

INCI: Laurus Nobilis Leaf Oil

CAS Nº: 8002-41-3 / 8007-48-5
EINECS/ELINCS Nº: 283-272-5

 
Essential oil of Laurus Nobilis (botanical name) originating in Morocco. Steam distilled from its leaves. 
 
Cosmetic Properties: Astringent, tonic, calming, dermoprotector regulates sebum (useful in acne), regenerator. 
 
Therapeutic Properties: Analgesic, entineurálgico, antirheumatic, antispasmodic, aperitif, bactericidal, digestive, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant. 
 
Psychological / Emotional Properties: Mental Stimulant, promotes concentration and dispels fears. 
 
HIGH OLFACTIVE NOTE

We also recommend

Gift Voucher
30.00 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: ESSENTIAL OILS, HIGH NOTE, MEDIA NOTE