Incense essential oil


Incense essential oil

13.28
Precio con IVA incluido
 


Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, América - International economic package, Portugal only Azores and Madeira - International Economic Package, Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Balearic Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos Express, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Picked up at the store

Frankincense

 
INCI: Boswellia Carterii (Frankincense)
 
Tree belonging to the Burseraceae family. 
 
Originally from East Africa, has a long history that is attached to Christianity and appears in stories related to the birth of Jesus Christ. 
 
Other essential oils that work well with him are: basil, camphor, geranium, lavender, neroli, orange, cedar, cinnamon and other spices, citrus scents, floral scents, sandalwood, vetiver and pine. 
 
It is not as strong as eucalyptus, but also has an aroma that stand out in a mix. It is not as recognizable as eucalyptus. 
 
MAIN USE: 
 
Skin: to soothe inflamed tissue and to tone the skin wonky. 
 
Nails: excellent in treating damaged cuticles. 
 
Hair: embodies the weak hair. 
 
Soothing. Aid to meditation. A skin level is included in rejuvenating creams. Prevents stretch marks. It has valuable properties is antiseptic, astringent, tonic, healing and balancing. It is especially suitable for skin with acne or aging as its tonic effect helps eliminate straight appearance and slow the appearance of wrinkles. 
 
LOW OLFACTIVE NOTE

We also recommend

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: ESSENTIAL OILS, HIGH NOTE