Patchouli essential oil

11.03

Precio con IVA incluido

 


Available delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Portugal Peninsula - GLS, Prior shipping quote Spain only Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, VIP Customer, Picked up at the store, Balearic Islands - GLS, America Via Fedex prior quote

Patchouli essential oil

INCI: Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil


CAS Nº: 8014-09-3 / 84238-39-1
EINECS/ELINCS Nº: 282-493-4

 
Plant which belongs to the Labiatae family. 
 
The Patchouli essential oil is extracted from the young leaves. As the plant matures it loses its ability to produce oil. It originated in the Philippines, is cultivated in China, Indonesia, Madagascar and Japan. 
 
Other essential oils that work well with him are: bergamot, geranium, lavender, myrrh and neroli. 
 
This essential oil has the distinction of having two completely different uses, depending on the amount used. 
 
A few drops will invigorate, relax while many drops. The reason for this behavior is not known. 
 
Patchouli essential oil home use: 
 
  • It is excellent for dry or chapped hands and feet. 
  • Skin: fats and skins with acne and returns them to improve balance. 
  • Hair: gives body to oily hair. 
 
LOW OLFACTIVE NOTE
 

We also recommend

Gift Voucher
30.00 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: ESSENTIAL OILS, HIGH NOTE