Cinnamon essential oil
INCI: Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Leaf Oil
Nº CAS: 8007-80-5
Tree belonging to the Lauraceae family.
The essential oil is extracted from the twigs and leaves. Originally from Madagascar, India and Sri Lanka.
Other essential oils that work well with it are: German chamomile, clove, fennel (being careful with the mixture of fennel and cinnamon) citrus essences, frankincense, geranium, other oils that come from spices and thyme.
Very powerful essential oil.
USE WITH MODERATION. Putting too much on potions for the skin can cause irritation. Must be used mixed with other oils. Works well with mixtures in which only a small part of the formula.
MAIN USE: In the care of the skin and nails. Works great for toning the skin and as an antiviral skin and nails. It acts as an aphrodisiac, it is mental stimulant.
HIGH OLFACTIVE NOTE