Anise essential oil

7.49

Precio con IVA incluido

 
Price reductions


Available delivery methods: España Península CORREOS 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Prior shipping quote Spain only Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, España Península DHL 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Picked up at the store, Balearic Islands - DHL

Anise essential oil

INCI: Pimpinella Anisum Seed Oil


CAS Nº: 8007-70-3 / 84775-42-8
EINECS/ELINCS Nº: 283-872-7

Anise (Pimpinella anisum) has the ability to relax the subcutaneous muscles, thus smoothing expression wrinkles in a lasting way.

Anis essential oil contains terpenes, flavonoids and fatty acids and although its traditional uses have been more related to its expectorant or antiseptic properties, its ability to erase expression wrinkles means that it is being included in the latest cosmetics. This is the case of the eye contours and when combined with argan oil, it achieves true antiaging cocktails.

1. Antimicrobial: Anise essential oil is known for its antimicrobial property, which means that it is effective in killing bacteria and fungi. This makes it ideal for treating skin infections.
2. Anti-inflammatory: Anise essential oil contains anti-inflammatory components, which makes it effective in reducing inflammation and redness on the skin.
3. Moisturizer: This essential oil is known to be an excellent skin moisturizer, which means it helps keep skin soft, smooth, and hydrated.
4. Rejuvenating: Anise essential oil contains components that promote cell renewal and help rejuvenate the skin, which means that it is useful in the treatment of wrinkles and expression lines.
5. Hair conditioner: Anise essential oil is a natural hair conditioner that helps strengthen and improve hair texture, making it softer and more manageable.

MEDIUM OLFACTORY NOTE

Characteristics:
Appearance: Clear, yellow to yellow-brown liquid.
Smell: Characteristic, anethole note.
Origin Spain
Relative Density 20º C : 0.980 – 0.990
Refractive Index 20ºC : 1.552 – 1.561
Optical Rotation :(-2º / +2º)
Flash point: 98º C
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Botanical name - Pimpinella anisum L., Apiaceae
100% Pure and Natural Essential Oil.
Our essential oils are steam distilled compared to cheap solvent-extracted oils
Use in perfumery, cosmetics, personal hygiene, detergents and pharmacy
Conservation: Store in closed containers, in a dry, well-ventilated place and protected from light.
Containers 60 ml, 125 ml, 250 ml, 500 ml, 1000 ml amber glass bottles

You can use it in:
1. Skin scrubs: where it will leave you with soft and luminous skin.
2. Facial toner: to balance the pH and tone the skin.
3. Massage oil: for a relaxing and revitalizing experience.
4. Treatment for the hair: both in shampoo or conditioner recipes to strengthen and protect the hair.
5. Relaxing bath: to relax muscles and reduce stress.

We also recommend

Gift Voucher
30.00 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: ESSENTIAL OILS, HIGH NOTE, MEDIA NOTE