Ylang Ylang essential oil

11.84

Precio con IVA incluido

 
Price reductions


Available delivery methods: Prior shipping quote Spain only Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Picked up at the store, Balearic Islands - GLS, America Via Fedex prior quote

Ylang Ylang Essential Oil

INCI: Cananga Odorata Flower Oil

CAS No.: 8006-81-3 / 83863-30-3

EINECS / ELINCS Nº: 281-092-1

APPEARANCE: Clear liquid, from pale yellow to amber.
ODOR: Characteristic, sweet, floral, balsamic.

RELATIVE DENSITY 20º C: 0.900 - 0.950
REFRACTION INDEX 20º C: 1,490 - 1,510
OPTICAL ROTATION: Not available.
POINT OF INFLAMMATION: 75 º C

 
This tree belongs to the family of the Annonaceae. 
 
In early summer is the best time to collect the flowers, although they are harvested throughout the year. There are various degrees of oil; the best and lighter molecular portions is carried to create expensive and exotic perfumes. Unfortunately, the aroma of these grades is not so nice. Grown in the Comoros Islands, Indonesia and the Philippines. Manila has a reputation for creating the best oils of ylang-ylang. 
 
Other essential oils that work well with him are: bergamot, clary sage, frankincense, jasmine, lavender, lemon, neroli, orange and sandalwood. 
 
MAIN USE: 
 
Hair: Helps reduce fat in the hair and scalp. 
 
Skin: helps control acne and oily skin. 
 
Nails: cures for feet, ylang-ylang acts softening corns and calluses.
 
LOW OLFACTIVE NOTE

We also recommend

Gift Voucher
30.00 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: ESSENTIAL OILS, HIGH NOTE