Fennel essential oil

12.00
Precio con IVA incluido
 


Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Portugal only Azores and Madeira - International Economic Package, Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla, and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, VIP Customer, Picked up at the store, Balearic Islands - GLS

Fennel essential oil

INCI: Foeniculum Vulgare Dulce Fruit Oil

CAS Nº: 8006-84-6 / 84455-29-8 

EINECS/ELINCS Nº: 282-892-3

Herb belonging to the family Umbelliferae. 
 
It grows abundantly in the world: United States, Asia, Europe, India, and Mediterranean countries. Other essential oils that work well with him are: basil, cinnamon, geranium, lavender, rose and sandalwood. 
 
Fennel essential oil MAIN USE: 
 
To create oily skin cleansers. 
 
To revitalize mature skin and hands. 
 
It is extraordinary to treat wrinkles, dehydrated skin and bags under the eyes, reduce dark circles, wrinkles, dehydrated skin ... the results, not immediate, with record daily live longer than the miracle creams .. 
 
Sweet fennel follows a slightly aniseed flavor and is often added in treatments for skin care in order to tone flabby skin and swollen tissues. It is moisturizing. 
 
CAUTION: Do not use during pregnancy, in cases of epilepsy and children under 6 years. 
 
AVERAGE OLFACTIVE NOTE

We also recommend

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: ESSENTIAL OILS, HIGH NOTE, MEDIA NOTE