New

Arrowroot Powder Bio

Not available at this time

Notify on availability
7.00
Precio con IVA incluido
 
Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla, and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Balearic Islands - GLS

Arrowroot Powder Bio

INCI: Maranta arundinacea pure 100%

Product from ECOLOGICAL AGRICULTURE -ES-ECO-019-CT EU AGRICULTURE

ORIGIN: Spain

Arrowroot starch in a powder that can be used in many different products and industries. Although it is widely known for its culinary and medicinal purposes, it can also be used in the manufacture of soap, skin care products, and many other bath preparations and body. When used in natural cosmetics, it functions as a thickening agent and / or absorbent. Unlike most thickeners, arrowroot has the ability to thicken at room temperature, and at different pH levels.

Applications:
- Foot Deodorants
- Dry body powders
- Powder Compact Makeup
- Liquid Makeup
- Moisturizing creams
- Facial creams for oily skin.
- Bathroom Soaps
- Shower gels
- Shampoos and hair treatments
- Dermatological products for rashes and eczema
- Products for after the sun
- Body scrubs and exfoliants

We also recommend

Oat extract
2.10 *
Talcum
2.00 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse this category: ADDITIVES and ACTIVE COSMETICS