Colloidal oatmeal Bio

2.00
Precio con IVA incluido
 


Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla, and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, VIP Customer, Picked up at the store, Balearic Islands - GLS

Colloidal Oats

INCI: AVENA SATIVA KERNEL FLOUR


CAS No.: 134134-86-4 / 84012-26-0
EC Nº: - / 281-672-4

Origin Finland
Certifier: FI-B

NON-GMO PRODUCT / NON-IRRADIATED PRODUCT / May contain traces of legumes, sesame and / or gluten


Ingredients: 100% oatmeal - Product from organic farming.

The colloidal oatmeal is very finely ground oatmeal is added to water. This milky white colloid been known for hundreds of years.

Health benefits of colloidal oatmeal

Treats many skin conditions. Oats are rich in beta-glucans are polysaccharides that can reduce skin inflammation, activate immune cells in the skin and stimulate collagen deposition. For this reason siempe oats was considered a natural healing of skin and colloidal oatmeal is no exception. The difference between oats and colloidal oatmeal is that the first is ingested as a food and the second is soaked by the skin, allowing a higher absorption of beta-glucan. Consequently virtually all inflammatory skin conditions can be alleviated (and often cured) using colloidal oatmeal: chickenpox, sunburn, eczema, diaper rash, poison ivy, insect bites, acne, psoriasis and more. In fact colloids of oats are so effective in this regard that even the Health Authorities (US) regulates as skin protectants.

It purifies the skin. Oats are also rich in saponins, which are chemicals found in many plant species. These saponins give oats and colloidal oatmeal sorprentendes cleansing powers, humidifiers and painkillers that produce wonderfully nutritious and vitalizing baths and facial cleansers (and excellent ingredients in products for skin care). For this reason colloidal oatmeal baths are a great idea even if you do not have any skin condition to deal with. You can even give them to your pets.

Typical use level 5-30%. For external use only.

We also recommend

Wrinkle Polyplant
5.30 *
Cow Milk Powder
1.00 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

SCI CHIP
2.82 *
SCS
1.20 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: ADDITIVES and ACTIVE COSMETICS, SCRUBS, DRIED PLANT, FLOWER, NIB, AYURVEDA