Alum powder

1.30
Precio con IVA incluido
 


Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Portugal Peninsula - GLS, Only Spain Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla, and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, VIP Customer, Balearic Islands - GLS

ALUM POWDER 

INCI Name POTASSIUM ALUM

 
CAS # 10043-67-1 / 7784-24-9 
EC # 233-141-3 / - 
 
Alum is a mineral of volcanic origin that occurs in nature as a crystal. It is obtained from a rock called trachyte alunífera that once processed becomes potassium alum. Mineral deposits of alum originate at different stages of suffering long geological process volcanic rocks from the existing fusion mass inside the earth. Alum crystals may have variations in appearance, color or texture, but all maintain their properties 
 
Cosmetic uses of mineral alum: 
For centuries it has been used as a deodorant to control body odor, and also to prevent skin irritation after shaving or waxing, among many other applications.

We also recommend

Vaseline Soft
2.80 *
Platano Powder
2.90 *
Gift Voucher
30.00 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse this category: ADDITIVES and ACTIVE COSMETICS