Chamomile Extract (HG)

5.70
Precio con IVA incluido
 


Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla, and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Balearic Islands - GLS

CHAMOMILE EXTRACT HG

INCI: Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Matricaria chamomilla L.

SPECIES: Matricaria chamomilla L.
APPLICATION: Fitoterápia. Cosmetic.
APPEARANCE: Yellowish-green liquid with a characteristic odor.

COMPOSITION:
VEGETABLE ORIGIN
USED PART OF THE PLANT: Whole plant.
INCI: Propylene Glycol (> 50%), Aqua (10.0 - 24.9%), Matricaria chamomilla L. (10.0)
- 24.9%)
CAS No.: 57-55-6, 7732-18-5, 84082-60-0
PRESERVATIVES: Potassium sorbate 0.3%, Sodium Benzoate 0.4%,

 

 
 
Chamomile is said to have anti-inflammatory antioxidant properties and anti-bacterial properties. Experts believe that this herb has antifungal properties as well. Chamomile tea is no stranger to us, and we all know the various benefits of chamomile essential oil. Similarly, chamomile extract is also said to be very beneficial. The extract is used for various compounds of chamomile flowers. This extract has been useful for a long time due to its relaxing properties. 
 
Cosmetic applications include the use of chamomile extract this lotions, face creams and shampoos. Extracts of chamomile are very popular in aromatherapy. Add a cup of this extract in a hot water bath will help the person to relax like chamomile extract helps relieve body stress. Gels containing camomile extract chamomile and also help in the reduction of various skin disorders such as acne and scars. If the skin is irritated or inflamed, the application of this extract on the skin will help provide a healthier skin.

We also recommend

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: Extracts and tinctures, EXTRACTS