Extract Anise G

4.80

Precio con IVA incluido

 


Available delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- DHL, España Península CORREOS 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Peninsula - DHL, Prior shipping quote Spain only Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, España Península DHL 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Picked up at the store, Balearic Islands - DHL, Spain Peninsula - CORREOS

Glycolic Extract Anise

INCI name: Propylene glycol-1,2 USP (and) Pimpinella Anisum (Anise) Seed Extract

CAS number(s): 57-55-6 84775-42-8
EINECS number: 2 200-338-0 , 283-872-7


Anise (Pimpinella anisum) has the ability to relax subcutaneous muscles, thus smoothing wrinkles permanently.

Anise contains terpenes, flavonoids and fatty acids and although its traditional uses have been more related to its expectorant and antiseptic properties, its ability to erase wrinkles causes is being included in the newest cosmetics.


Anise extract is suitable for those cosmetics that are suitable for mature skin and dry

Recommended use rate of 0.5 to 5%

We also recommend

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: Extracts and tinctures, EXTRACTS