New

Myrtle tincture

3.76
Precio con IVA incluido
 


Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Portugal Peninsula - GLS, Only Spain Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla, and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Balearic Islands - GLS

Myrtle tincture

INCI: Aqua, Alcohol,Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit Extract 

CAS Nº: 7732-18-5, 64-17-5, 84082-34-8 
EC Nº: 231-791-2,200-578-6,281-983-5 

The tincture of Myrtle (Vaccinium Myrtillus) or European Blueberry acts as an antioxidant, antiseptic, anti-inflammatory and astringent. Provides toning, promotes collagen synthesis and improves microcirculation and capillary strength. Cranberry tincture is used in shampoo, conditioner, skincare, shower and bath.

Cranberry has been very effective in the treatment of varicose veins, ulcers and in maintaining the elasticity of the skin thanks to its antioxidant properties.

TEST / SPECIFICATIONS (0)
Density 0.950-0.990 g / cm3 (20ºC)
Refractive index 1.3405 - 1.3650 (20ªC)
Alcoholic degree 27 - 37% (v / v)
PH value 2.5 - 4.5 (20ºC)
Dry residue% <5.0%
Flash point 24 - 28 ºC
Microbiology
R. Total Aerobes and Mesophiles <100 cfu / g or mL
R. Molds and Yeasts <10 cfu / g or mL
E.Coli Not detectable / g or mL

STORAGE: Store in a hermetic container, in a dry place, away from light and at room temperature (20ºC ± 5ºC).

Dosage of: 0.5 to 10%

We also recommend

Lavender tincture
2.00 *
Incense tincture
3.00 *
Myrrh tincture
2.60 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: START, New products, Supplies, Extracts and tinctures, TINCTURES