Jojoba wax - ECOCERT

8.11

Precio con IVA incluido

 


Available delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Portugal Peninsula - GLS, Prior shipping quote Spain only Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, VIP Customer, Picked up at the store, Balearic Islands - GLS, America Via Fedex prior quote

Jojoba Wax

INCI: HYDROGENATED JOJOBA OIL

 
 
CAS # 92457-12-0 / 61789-91-1 
EC # 296-292-4 / - 
 
Appearance @25˚C White, free flowing hard wax flakes
Melting Point 68-72˚C
Iodine Value cg l/g 1.0 max.
 
KEY BENEFITS
■ Of natural + sustainable origin
■ Flexible film formation
■ Substantivity
■ Creamy texture
■ Non-greasy emollience
■ Hydration
■ Exceptional stability

Jojoba wax is an alternative to beeswax and artificial thickeners, jojoba wax is natural in origin and fatty acids, vitamins and minerals - like jojoba oil - this is in solid form.


Jojoba wax has naturally occurring antioxidants, and is known for extending the life of cosmetics while providing nutritional benefits to the skin. It is an environmentally friendly, biodegradable and soft wax is an excellent cosmetic ingredient for skin care.


It can be used in mature, sensitive or problematic skins. Jojoba oil like jojoba wax contains vitamin E, B vitamins and minerals silicon, chromium, copper and zinc, so it is very nutritious and beneficial for all skin types.

Jojoba Wax Uses:
■ Color cosmetics
■ Lip care
■ Hair care
■ Skin care
■ Sun care
■ Stick / Bars
■ Emulsions
■ Anhydrous formulas


Saponification value (mgKOH / g) 182.5

La tasa de utilización: 1 - 5%

We also recommend

Beeswax in plates
23.42 *
Gift Voucher
30.00 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: VEGETABLES OILS,BUTTERS AND WAXS, WAX, Supplies, WAXES EMULSIFIERS, Emulsifiers, coemulsifiers and rubbers