White Beeswax USP (Cera Alba)

2.00
Precio con IVA incluido
 


Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla, and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, VIP Customer, Balearic Islands - GLS

White Beeswax (Alba Wax)

INCI Name Cera Alba

Nº CAS: 8012-89-3

Nº EINECS: 232-383-7

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION Pure Natural White Beeswax. (No chemical bleaching process)

DEFINITION: The beeswax is obtained by melting the walls of the honeycombs made by honeybee Apis mellifera L with hot water and removing the foreign agents. Blocks or beads of non-crystalline fracture, of yellowish color with a pleasant smell of honey.

APPLICATIONS: Suitable for food use (E-901), cosmetics and apiculture.

It is obtained from the selection of the noblest products of nature. The raw material of this wax, is of a high antioxidant and moisturizing content, already used by the ancient Egyptians

Beeswax has countless applications in cosmetics, with lots of vitamin A.

It has nutritive properties. Nourishes and moisturizes the skin. Products with wax soften the skin for this reason is used in lipsticks, creams and soaps.

Helps shine hair. This is why it is used in hair pomades.

Helps prevent skin aging.

It has emollient and anti-inflammatory properties.

In candles helps to kill bacteria and molds and produces less smoke than other waxes.

Saponification Index: mg KOH / g 87-104

Melting point. 62C65

We also recommend

Lanett N wax
2.14 *
White Match Boxes
6.00 *
Pure pollen
4.30 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: VEGETABLES OILS,BUTTERS AND WAXS, WAXES EMULSIFIERS, CANDLES, WAX AND ADDITIVES, WAX, Emulsifiers, coemulsifiers and rubbers