Myrrh essential oil

Available delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Portugal Peninsula - GLS, Prior shipping quote Spain only Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, VIP Customer, Picked up at the store, Balearic Islands - GLS

Myrrh Essential Oil

INCI: Commiphora myrrha oil

CAS Nº: 8016-37-3 / 84929-26-0 

EINECS/ELINCS Nº: 284-510-0

Myrrh essential oil is used in skin care revitalizing and regenerating mature skin. In reddened skin and ulcer aspect, it acts as an antiinflammatory. This oil is used to treat aged or inflamed skin. The magic ritual of applying to the skin Mirra, was widespread among the royalty of ancient civilizations.


Traditional Uses: acne, amenorrhea, tonsillitis, arthritis, rheumatoid arthritis, asthma, bronchitis, candidiasis, cold, high cholesterol, bruises, dysentery, dysmenorrhea, dental pain, sore throat, joint pains, staphylococcus, sore throat, fever, wounds, wounds mouth, gingivitis, halitosis, impetigo, respiratory infection, laryngitis among others.


Medicinal properties: astringent, analgesic, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, anti-fungal, anti-septic, anti-spasmodic, aromatic, carminative, decongestant, diaphoretic, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, rejuvenating, stomach tonic, vulnerary.

Nails: reduces redness on hands and cuticles dry and cracked.

Hair: acts as an anti-inflammatory oil to the scalp.

PRECAUTIONS: Do not use during pregnancy.

LOW NOTE FRAGRANCE

We also recommend

Gift Voucher
30.00 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: ESSENTIAL OILS, LOW NOTE