Sweet almond oil


Sweet almond oil

2.69
Precio con IVA incluido
 


Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- MRW, América - International economic package, Portugal only Azores and Madeira - International Economic Package, Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Balearic Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos Express, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Picked up at the store

Sweet almond oil

INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis oil, Olus oil and Tocopherol 

 
 
The sweet almond oil, as it has for millennia, is extracted by pressing the seed cold to improve the appearance and overall condition of the skin, especially in cases of dryness, dehydration or flaking. It is an oil rich in vitamins A and E, proteins, minerals and fatty acids resulting almond oil is very nutritious and suitable for all skin types, especially for sensitive and dry. 
 
The aroma of almonds apparently awakened passion in women or so thought the poets and scribes of the past.
 
The French writer Alexandre Dumas, author of 'The Count of Monte Cristo', almond soup supper every night before meeting her lover.
 
Dalila Samson wooed with these tasty morsels, which lower cholesterol and provide abundant doses of vitamin E, magnesium and fiber to improve the general welfare.
 
Provides elasticity to the skin, leaving it moisturized, nourished and soft. 
 
It is widely used in massage therapy for its emollient and anti-inflammatory properties and its ability to soften the skin without clogging pores. 
 
Lubricates and protects worn or scaly skin, and is very suitable for irritation and allergy problems since it produces calming effects. 
 
Prevents and repairs stretch marks and wrinkles, and is optimal for application in highly sensitive as babies skin. 
 
Applied dry, brittle hair, produce restorative effects. 
 
 
 
Almond oil can be used directly on the skin as a body oil or facial moisturizer. 
 
It is used in its pure form or may be mixed with other oils that require dilution as rosehip castor (for the body), wheat germ, borage etc. 
 
You can also use a few drops of pure vitamin E. Similarly it can be applied on trouble spots or streaks. 
 
The hair can be applied neat or with others. 
 
You can also convert your bathroom into a real beauty treatment, adding a small amount of this oil to hot water, so your skin will be soft and silky.
 
 

Technical Data Sheet 

ACEITE DE ALMENDRA MANDEL-BASISÖL REFINADO

Aceites vegetales refinados  de Almendra. 

Producto Nº. : 2088 

Nº. Características físicas y químicas Método Unidad Valor 

1.  Características físicas    

1.1. Densidad a 20 °C Ph. Eur. (2.2.5) mg KOH/g ca. 0,916 

2.  Características químicas

2.1. Índice de acidez Ph. Eur. (2.5.1) mgKOH/g máx. 1,0

2.2. Índice de peróxidos Ph. Eur. (2.5.5) meq O2/kg máx. 5,0 

3. Composición de ácidos grasos Ph. Eur. (2.4.22A) %

16: 0  Ácido Palmítico 4,0 - 9,0

16: 1  Ácido Palmitoleico máx. 1,5

18: 0 Ácido Esteárico máx. 4,0 18 : 1  Ácido Oleico 60,0 - 86,0

18: 2  Ácido Linoleico 12,0 - 30,0

18: 3  Ácido Linolénico máx. 0,6 > C 18: 3 máx. 3,0  

 

 

Almacenamiento: Mantenerlo en su envase cerrado o bajo gas inerte y protegerlo de la luz y de las altas temperaturas.   

 

We also recommend

Oil Palmiste
3.20 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: VEGETABLES OILS,BUTTERS AND WAXS, OIL LIQUID, AYURVEDA