Virgin Neem Oil ECO

4.00

Precio con IVA incluido

 


Available delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- DHL, España Península CORREOS 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Peninsula - DHL, Prior shipping quote Spain only Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, España Península DHL 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Picked up at the store, Balearic Islands - DHL, Spain Peninsula - CORREOS

Do you want to enjoy the natural softness and elasticity of your skin in the long term? Neem oil is an excellent option to incorporate into your cosmetic routine. Discover the benefits it has for the skin, how to use it to obtain better results and different ways to incorporate it into your daily care.

Neem oil is an incredibly versatile ingredient that offers many benefits for the natural beauty and health of the skin. These are some of its main characteristics in cosmetics: Promotes cell regeneration, reduces premature aging, regulates the production of natural oil, deeply hydrates stools, and inflames and soothes skin irritations.

Virgin Neem Oil ECO

INCI: Melia azadirachta Seed Oil (Neem)

CAS # 8002-65-1 / 90063-92-6 
EC # - / 290-052-2 

I Neem has been declared by the United Nations as "the tree of the century". And, as I said a researcher at the American Academy of Science, "if we had to save a single plant of a hypothetical global catastrophe, there would be no doubt about the election: the neem tree."

Neem oil comes from a tree in the family Meliaceae, native to India and Burma. Just live in tropical and subtropical regions. 
 
Well-known in Ayurveda, neem is used among other uses to: 
 
Dermatology is effective against acne, rashes, dandruff, psoriasis. 
 
Fungi: Neem is toxic to fungi that attack humans as candida, which causes athlete's foot and mouth. 
 
Malaria: the leaves have an active ingredient which is toxic to malaria. 
 
External parasites: Neem quickly kills external parasites. 
 
Insect repellent: studies show that a component of neem is more effective than chemicals. 
 
In cosmetics it is great for fat and skin imperfections, as works by killing the bacteria that cause acne, while soothing and reduces redness or swelling of the skin. No skin irritation, and no side effects such as dry skin.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

We also recommend

Gift Voucher
30.00 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: VEGETABLES OILS,BUTTERS AND WAXS, LIQUID VEGETABLE OILS, AYURVEDA