Carrot oil

6.49
Precio con IVA incluido
 


Possible delivery methods: Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla, and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Balearic Islands - GLS

ACEITE DE ZANAHORIA

INCI: aceite de semilla de Helianthus annuus, extracto de raíz de Daucus carota sativa, aceite de semilla de Daucus carota sativa, betacaroteno, palmitato de ascorbilo


Composición:

  • Aceite de semilla de helianthus annuus 95 - 99%
  • Extracto de raíz de daucus carota sativa 0,1 - 2%
  • Aceite de semilla de daucus carota sativa 0,1 - 2%
  • Betacaroteno 0,1 - 2%
  • Palmitato de ascorbilo 0,03 - 0,04%

 

 

 

Carrot oil is an oily extract of carrot almond oil.

Uses: Due to its content of Beta-Carotene is ideal for solar formulations since it promotes the formation of melanin, which protects against solar radiation favoring the production of melanin. The carrot is used very often in the tanning creams, as this increased melanin prepares the skin for sun exposure and also preserves the natural tan longer.

Carrot oil is also ideal for dry skin, wrinkles and lack of firmness.

We also recommend

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: VEGETABLES OILS,BUTTERS AND WAXS, OIL LIQUID