Virgin Avocado Oil

2.80
Precio con IVA incluido
 


Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla, and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Balearic Islands - GLS

Virgin Avocado Oil 1 st pressure

INCI: Persea Gratissima seed oil

Synonyms: Perseis Oleum, Avocado Oil
Manufacturing process: Pressure ripe fruits and selected Persea americana
Dose: The usual dose of employment varies between 2 and 10%.
Description: oily liquid limpid, green-dark green, with very slight characteristic odor. Solubility: Soluble in fat and lipid solvents.
This oil is considered a great ally for the beauty, widely used in facials, dry areas of the skin or wrinkle preparations (eye area and neck), mainly in treatments for dry skin.
This oil promotes cell regeneration and provides elasticity to the skin, this makes it ideal for use in home or creams directly to the skin wrinkle.
This avocado oil prevents skin aging, hydrating, skin, regenerating, moisturizing and fortifying protector, penetrates well into the layers of the epidermis and nourishes dry skin and dull, is why it is a magnificent beauty oil because besides to provide flexibility to the skin, regenerates, moisturizes and softens a perfect combination for dry skin. At home hair treatments it is used especially for dry, dull, fragile and without volume.
This avocado oil blends well with oils of St. John's wort and carrot for mixing for intense protection against sun rays.
This oil protects the skin from the face, both from sunlight and external attacks, as the drying winds and cold. It contains various vitamins: A, B, C, D, E, H, K and PP, so it is logical that his job is so important both in cosmetics and soaps.

Therapeutic Uses of avocado oil:
Avocado Oil is used as an excipient in emulsions, having a filtering power of ultraviolet rays and skin protection sobreengrasante and action, usually being used at a concentration of 2-10%.
Avocado oil is anti-wrinkle and protective photo.
Avocado oil has excellent trans-epidermal, penetration Leasehold and nourishes the different layers of the skin. Avocado oil has a high power moisturizer and emollient that soothes and relaxes the skin. Avocado oil is high in vitamin A, D and E

 

Indications:
Lines: Avocado oil slows or attenuates its appearance thanks to Vitamin A thickens the epidermis.
Sensitive skin: Vitamin D Avocado oil is effective in treating sensitive skin and problematic.
Aging: Vitamin E Avocado oil is an excellent natural antioxidant, which inhibits the formation of free radicals and prevents aging.
Skin problems: Vitamins D and E containing avocado oil stimulate collagen formation together with the richness of saponins, make this a good salve for external use in case of irritation, itching, peeling etc.

We also recommend

Oil Palmiste
3.20 *
Borago Seed Oil
3.91 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: VEGETABLES OILS,BUTTERS AND WAXS, OIL LIQUID