Sesame Oil Ecological

3.82
Precio con IVA incluido
 


Possible delivery methods: Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla, and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Balearic Islands - GLS

Organic Sesame Oil

INCI: Sesamum Indicum Oil

Origin: Paraguay, Sudan, India, Pakis
Certifier: SKAL

The beauty professionals have found many benefits in applying sesame oil. It has proven to revitalize skin so it is applied in treatments for sagging action. Sesame oil is also a natural sunscreen that hydrates the skin and acts as a sunscreen against UVB radiation. 

One substance is linoleic acid present, hence their antibacterial properties. If it is mixed with the hot water bath serves to prevent fungal infections. 
 
The sesame oil it has moisturizing properties, which should be used to treat problems of dryness Containing Zinc helps heal any skin irritation. 
 
Great for diaper rash, so avoid using highly toxic products for babies 
 
Prevents stretch marks, so it is very suitable during pregnancy. 
 
Revitalizes the skin and applies treatments sagging.
 
TYPICAL ANALYTICAL DETAILS:  
Free Fatty Acid Value (% as Oleic): 0.2% maximum 
Peroxide Value meq/kg: 5.0 maximum ex works  
Refractive Index @ 20°C: 1.472 – 1.476  
Colour Lovibond 5.25” cell:    25.0 Yellow max /  2.5 Red max
Yodine Value (Calc): 103 – 116  Saponification Value: 188 – 195
Unsaponifiable Matter: 1.5 maximum 
Storage: In original tightly sealed container away from heat and light at ambient temperatures. 

TYPICAL FATTY ACID COMPOSITION: 
C16:0 Palmitic Acid: 6 – 15 %  
C18:0 Stearic Acid: 3 – 6 %  
C18:1 Oleic Acid: 35 – 50 %  
C18:2 Linoleic Acid: 35 – 55 %  
C18:3 Linolenic Acid: 1 % maximum  
C20:0 Arachidic Acid: 1 % maximum

We also recommend

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: VEGETABLES OILS,BUTTERS AND WAXS, OIL LIQUID, AYURVEDA