Myrrh Resin

Not available at this time

Notify on availability
3.09

Precio con IVA incluido

 
Available delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Portugal Peninsula - GLS, Prior shipping quote Spain only Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, VIP Customer, Picked up at the store, Balearic Islands - GLS

Myrrh resin

INCI: Commiphora Myrrha Resin 

 
CAS # 9000-45-7 
EC # 232-543-6 

Myrrh is known and used since ancient civilizations. Its multiple -antiinflamatorias properties, antiseptic, soothing, healing, stimulants, sedatives and revitalizing, among others they have become a perfect ally of both curative and aesthetic treatments.


Major cosmetic properties of this resin are summarized, basically:

-make A regenerative and anti-inflammatory action of aged skin, swollen or cracked.

-Provide A rejuvenating and anti-aging effect.

-Enjoy Dermoprotectoras and antiseptic properties.

-Resultar An astringent element.

-To function as a revitalizing tonic.

with this resin you can develop your extracts and tinctures to add your cosmetics

We also recommend

Incense tincture
3.00 *
Lavender tincture
2.00 *
Rosin
1.60 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse this category: ADDITIVES and ACTIVE COSMETICS