Lavender tincture

Not available at this time

Notify on availability
2.00

Precio con IVA incluido

 
Available delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Portugal Peninsula - GLS, Prior shipping quote Spain only Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, VIP Customer, Picked up at the store, Balearic Islands - GLS, America Via Fedex prior quote

LAVENDER TINCTURE

INCI:Alcohol, Aqua,Lavandula Angustifolia Herb

CAS Nº:64-17-5,7732-18-5,84837-04-7

EINECS Nº:200-578-6, 231-791-2,284-290-6 

 
This dye is rich esters and alcohols, possesses anti-inflammatory and sedative properties which make it very suitable for the treatment of pain. 
It also has antiseptic properties that make it very effective as a vulnerary in the external treatment of skin lesions. At the same time, rich in tannins provides very interesting to prevent or cure the skin condition astringent properties. 
Their antiviral, antibacterial and bacteriostatic properties have been demonstrated in vitro being effective in eliminating and inhibiting many bacteria and viruses responsible for respiratory diseases. 
Also the antibacterial properties of lavender are used to perform washes suitable for the removal of harmful bacteria between commonly found fungus Candida albicans or as some bacteria known as streptococcus or trichomonas.

We also recommend

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

Incense tincture
3.00 *
Myrrh tincture
32.00 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: Extracts and tinctures, TINCTURES