Chamomile Tincture

3.00

Precio con IVA incluido

 


Available delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Portugal Peninsula - GLS, Prior shipping quote Spain only Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, VIP Customer, Picked up at the store, Balearic Islands - GLS, America Via Fedex prior quote

CHAMOMILE TINCTURE

INCI:Alcohol, Aqua, Chamomilla Recutita Flower

CAS Nº:64-17-5,7732-18-5,84082-60-0 

EINECS Nº:200-578-6, 231-791-2,282-006-5
 
This dye is widely used in the perfume and cosmetics industry, in the manufacture of soaps, shampoo, lotions, creams and bath additives. 
Many cosmetic products for skin care in general, including for the benefits it has on it. 
Due to its content of essential oil and flavonoids has decongestant and softening properties. 
Chamomile stabilizes the skin and has a soothing action on nerve endings, leaving the skin refreshed and relaxed. 
It also has anti-inflammatory properties detoxifying, cleansing, and soothing. Is suitable for maintaining skin desinflamada uncongested. 
The chamomile, although it is particularly suitable for sensitive skin, is a natural ingredient suitable for all skin types, and their inclusion in cosmetics provides moisturizing, cleansing and relaxation.

We also recommend

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

Lavender tincture
2.00 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: Extracts and tinctures, TINCTURES