Vaseline Soft

2.80
Precio con IVA incluido
 


Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Only Spain Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla, and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Balearic Islands - GLS

Vaseline Soft

INCI: Paraffinum liquidum and Hydrogenated Microcrystalline wax and Paraffin

 

INCI sustancia / N° CAS % / Peso
Paraffinum liquidum (8042-47-5) 50-75€%
Hydrogenated Microcrystalline wax ( 64742-60-5) 10-20%
Paraffin (64742-51-4)10-20%
 
Vaseline is formulated as a cosmetic paste or ointment for topical use, has, protective skin emollients and lubricating properties (softens the dry skin areas). In addition, very rare cases of allergy to petrolatum, is a highly tolerable product. Therefore it can be applied even on irritated skin of babies 
 
One of its most popular uses is as a lip balm. If you have dry skins or small lips by applying Vaseline improve significantly. 
 
Applied strong lashes and keep them hydrated. 
Being a very oily product will leave your elbows, knees and ankles smooth and perfect. 
About the cuticles, it will help keep them at bay. 
If you have extra-dry skin, use it in place of moisturizer. 
When it's cold, it's the best skin protectant. 
 
Ideal as a base for the preparation of creams, ointments and balms.

We also recommend

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse this category: ADDITIVES and ACTIVE COSMETICS