sodium bicarbonate

1.81
Precio con IVA incluido
 


Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Portugal Peninsula - GLS, Only Spain Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla, and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Balearic Islands - GLS

SODIUM BICARBONATE 

INCI:Sodium Bicarbonate

Nº CAS: 144-55-8 

EINECS: 205-633-8

FÓRMULA:NaHCO3 

PM: 84,01 g/mol 

DESCRIPTION: White or almost white crystalline powder.
SOLUBILITY: Soluble in water. Practically insoluble in alcohol.
1 g of sodium bicarbonate (anhydrous) is equivalent to 11.9 mmol of sodium and 11.9 mmol of bicarbonate.

 
Sodium bicarbonate can be used in beauty products and toiletries. 
In bath salts and bath bombs. The bicarbonate helps to give a little bubble and helps relax muscles and neutralizes acids in the skin, eliminating body odor. 
Teeth cleaning. Some toothpastes contain it. Can be used with normal teeth whitening paste. Help by their abrasive action. 
Scrub the face. Mix one part water with three parts baking soda. Clean the skin and then apply the mixture and put it in a circular motion all over the face avoiding the eye area. Then wash with water. 
Add baking soda to shampoo to remove hair accumulated debris. This can be done every two weeks if your hair is dyed blond or light and swim, wash after swimming with a mixture of baking soda (1/3 cup) and lemon juice to prevent the change of hair color.
It can be used as a natural deodorant. 
Helps relieve itching caused by poison ivy or insect bites. 
Increases the pH of cosmetic preparations.
 
PARAMETER SPECIFICATION
WEALTH ≥ 99.3%
pH (1% in water) ≤ 8.0-8.6
ARSENIC ≤ 0.1 ppm
LEAD ≤ 0.1 ppm
MERCURY ≤ 0.1 ppm
INSOLUBLE SUBSTANCES ≤ 500 mg / kg
GRANULOMETRY <75 μ 20-90%
GRANULOMETRY <45 μ 60-100%
SODIUM CARBONATE ≤ 0.5%
CHLORIDE ≤ 700 mg / kg
SULPHATE ≤ 300 mg / kg
INSOLUBLE IN WATER <500 mg / kg
 
OBSERVATIONS: Meets manufacturer specifications. FOOD GRADE. CONSERVATION: Well closed containers. Protect from light and moisture. Store at 20 ºC.

We also recommend

Vaseline Soft
2.80 *
pH Strips
2.60 *
Gift Voucher
30.00 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse this category: ADDITIVES and ACTIVE COSMETICS