INCI: Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter
CAS # 84649-99-0 / 8002-31-1
EC # 283-480-6 / -
Deodorized cocoa butter, having the ability to melt due to our body temperature, becomes a natural product that can be applied directly to the skin.
Among the different benefits of cocoa butter for the skin, the following have been proven:
Cell regenerator, prevents the appearance of wrinkles and stretch marks, protecting against skin aging.
Hydrates in depth, provides elasticity and nutrition.
Nourishing, improving the elasticity of the skin. Used in lip balms and for the irritated or chapped nose.
Anti-stretch marks, it is an excellent body moisturizer, preventing stretch marks.
In the soaps it provides strength and conditioning to the soaps, which will be very moisturizing.