MANGO BUTTER - ECOCERT
INCI: Mangifera Indica seed Butter
Index Acidity mg KOH / g <2
Iodine index g I2 / 100 g 40-55
Index Peroxides meq O2 / kg <5
Fusion Point ºC 45-55
Index Saponification mg KOH / g 180-200
C-16 Palmitic 2-18
C-18 Stearic 30-48
C-18: 1 Oleic 34-50
C-18: 2 Linoleic 2-10
C-18: 3 Linolenic <2
C-20 Araquídico <7
Mango butter is similar to shea butter and cocoa butter composition and known for its emollient, moisturizing and regenerative properties. It is useful as an ingredient in natural cosmetics such as soaps, lotions and creams massage, among others.
Mango butter is recommended for the treatment of wrinkles and stretch marks. Thanks to their emollient properties, has a high oxidative capacity, promotes wound healing and skin regeneration.
Mango butter used for the production of creams for the body and face, allowing soften, soothe and moisturize the skin, while enhancing flexibility, protects from ultraviolet radiation and reduces the degeneration of cells the skin.
Store in a place that does not exceed 30 degrees.
Uses Mango Butter:
Mango butter is useful in the manufacture of cosmetics, soaps, lotions and massage creams. Among the uses of mango butter are:
• Scars and wounds
• Stretch marks
• Spots on the skin
• Dry or Damaged Hair
• Mango butter hair
Mango Butter Hair
Mango butter used in the preparation of shampoos and hair masks. It helps prevent the formation of split ends and adds shine and vitality to the scalp. Moreover, it is very effective in hair treatments, as it strengthens your cuticles and moisturizes dry or damaged hair.
product approved by ecocert