Babasu Oil - ECOCERT

6.69
Precio con IVA incluido
 


Possible delivery methods: Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla, and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Balearic Islands - GLS

Babasu Oil - ECOCERT

INCI: ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL

Description: BABASSU OIL-REFINED-ECOCERT
Appearance, 25 ° C: soft solid
Color: Pale white to pale yellow
Odor Weak feature

Solubility: Insoluble in water. Soluble in other vegetable oils.

Babasu oil has been used in traditional Brazilian cosmetics to soften the skin and to treat dry hair, protects the skin from dehydration by keeping it hydrated and relieving it in case of excess fat, impurities and inflammation, it could be said that it is a balancing act Of oily skin.

Very effective to clean the skin daily of impurities and in specific treatments due to its creamy touch by the ambient temperature, it is quite an experience to provide a massage with Babasu oil that begins to melt on contact with body heat leaving a soft silky touch On the treated area, in addition to being fantastic relaxing that facilitates the removal of impurities from the skin.

Babasu oil can be made with creams, soaps, hair cosmetics, etc. In addition, it is an excellent carrier oil, that is to say it can be enriched with specific essential oils.

Thanks to its properties it is not only popularly used to nourish the skin and in cases of dry and / or inflamed skin, eczema or itching.

Benefit of Babasu Oil

Emollient, nutritious, anti-inflammatory, moisturizing, antimicrobial, refreshing, antioxidant and depurative.
Babasu seed oil is rich in anti-oxidant vitamin E, which helps prevent the growth of free radicals in tissues.
Its phytosterols provide protection against aging and benefit collagen.
High concentration of lauric acid of babassu performs antibacterial work at the membrane level of the skin
It produces a silky touch and a remarkable softness in the skin
It helps to treat the aftereffects of acne.
It soothes irritations of the skin and helps to heal eczema.
It helps in hair treatments giving shine and strength to the hair.

Saponification index mgKOH / g 245-256

 

We also recommend

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: VEGETABLES OILS,BUTTERS AND WAXS, SOLID OIL