INCI: Vaccinium macrocarpon (cranberry) Seeds
Perfect for adding to scrub and other exfoliants products, our cranberry seeds are an excellent cosmetic ingredient to add something extra to soaps and other products. Impart a slight scent of cranberry to any products that are added to, but is gentle enough to not overpower any added fragrance or essential oil in the formulation. These seeds are a lighter, softer ground for the use of shells or stones in the exfoliation of cosmetic alternative.
Cranberry seed uses can be included in (but not limited to):
- body bars
The utilization rate: 1 to 10%