Mica Rojo Curu
INCI Names: Mica-Titanium dioxide - Iron oxide
C.A.S. Nº: C.I. 77019, C.I. 77891, C.I. 77491
High quality, ideal to decorate and give color to soaps, creams, gels, lotions, milks, balms, eye shadows and lip glosses.
They are 100% stable in alkaline media and very easy to use, since they do not require any dilution, and can be used directly in the trace of the soaps or in the creams and other cosmetics.
Natural in their composition, since they are composed of mica and mineral oxides, they also contribute with a precious aesthetic, the properties of these ingredients in the skin.
Beat and mix by hand, do not use blender.