BIO Fennel Essential Oil


BIO Fennel Essential Oil

Not available at this time

3.60
Precio con IVA incluido
 
Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- MRW, América - International economic package, Portugal only Azores and Madeira - International Economic Package, Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Balearic Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos Express, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Picked up at the store

BIO Fennel Essential Oil

INCI: Foeniculum Vulgare Sweet Fruit Oil

CAS No.: 8006-84-6 / 84455-29-8 EINECS / ELINCS No.: 282-892-3

Common Name: ORGANIC SWEET FENNEL Essential Oil - Organic Sweet Fennel oil
Botanical name: Foeniculum vulgaris
Origin: Spain
Cultivation: Ecological
Photosensitizer: No
Production: Steam distillation

ASPECT: Clear liquid, from colorless to pale yellow.
ODOR: Characteristic, wild, sweet ..

Physical Characteristics:
RELATIVE DENSITY 20º C: 0.950 - 0.981.
REFRACTION INDEX 20º C: 1,520 - 1,553
OPTIC ROTATION (+2 / +20)
FLASH POINT: 65 ° C

Active principles:
- anethole, estragol, camphene and phellandrene.
-
AROMATIC NOTE: Medium-High

Properties of Sweet Fennel Essential Oil:
- Cosmetics: Anti-wrinkle, anti-cellulite, reducer.
- Therapeutic properties: Antispasmodic, carminative, depurative, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, galactógen, laxative, stimulant and estrogénenico.
Fennel oil is a great tonic and with excellent stimulating properties.
Ideal in the treatment of cellulite, especially when used in the massage. Perfect for mouthwashes and refreshing. Great diuretic, digestive, choleretic and analgesic.
Stimulates the manufacture of breast milk, being estrogenic, its continued use can grow the breasts.
It has a sweet, aniseed, earthy aroma.

We can use the essential oil of Sweet Fennel:
• In home creams for cellulite
• Massage oils
•    Mouthwash
• Tonic
• Creams and cleansing milks
• Eye Contour
• Reducing creams
• Moisturizing Creams
• Soaps


Observations:
- DO NOT USE IN PREGNANCY
-    DO NOT EAT
- May cause skin irritation, allergic test is recommended before use.
-    Keep out of the reach of children.
- Store in a cool, dry place away from sources of heat and sunlight.
- Do not apply directly on the skin, always use diluted in a carrier oil or other valid supports.
- Take care of your eyes and do not apply inside the ears, nose and anal or genital areas.
- Very volatile, close the bottle well after use.
- This oil is not recommended for use in burners and diffusers of essences.

 

We also recommend

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: ESSENTIAL OILS, BIO/ECO ESSENTIAL OILS, MEDIA NOTE, HIGH NOTE