Soy-Coconut Wax (Low Melting Point)

2.34

Precio con IVA incluido

 


Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Portugal Peninsula - GLS, Prior shipping quote Spain only Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Picked up at the store, Balearic Islands - GLS

Soy-Coconut Wax (Low Melting Point)

INCI: Hydrogenated vegetable Oil


CAS: 68334-28-1
EINECS: 269-820-6

Melting point 47ºC
100% natural
Flake presentation
Dosage of aromas for candles: from 6% to 8% maximum

We are delighted to be able to offer an all-natural coconut wax / soy wax blend specifically formulated for massage candles with superior performance to plain regular soy wax that is compatible with numerous essential oils, fragrances and colorants. It produces an excellent finish and shine on the candle due to the inclusion of coconut wax in the mix.

Almost ready for use, this wax only needs you to increase your favorite aromas and colors.

We also recommend

Beeswax in plates
23.42 *
Gift Voucher
30.00 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: Supplies, VEGETABLES OILS,BUTTERS AND WAXS, WAX, Emulsifiers, coemulsifiers and rubbers, WAXES EMULSIFIERS, CANDLES, WAX AND ADDITIVES