Rice wax

3.22

Precio con IVA incluido

 
Price reductions


Available delivery methods: Prior shipping quote Spain only Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Picked up at the store, Balearic Islands - GLS

Rice Wax

INCI: Oryza Sativa Bran Wax

CAS No. 8016-60-2
EC No. 232-409-7

It is obtained from the hydrogenation of the oil extracted from the rice by cold pressure.

It is the alternative wax to that of bees of more widespread use in cosmetics. Increases the viscosity and hardness of cosmetic preparations.

Anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, neutralizing free radicals, regulating sebaceous secretion, moisturizing, emollient (softening) and healing of the skin.

Invigorating and promoting hair growth by stimulating its natural keratin.

Melting Point ° C 75-80
Color <10
Iodine Index <13
Acidity Index mg KOH / g - <15
Saponification Index mg KOH / g 85.3
Wax content%> 95
Oil Content% 0-5
Humidity% 0-1
Impurity% 0-2
Arsenic Ppm - <3
Lead Ppm - <3
Shape - Yellow Pearl

We also recommend

Beeswax in plates
23.42 *
Gift Voucher
30.00 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: Supplies, VEGETABLES OILS,BUTTERS AND WAXS, WAX