Red iron oxide

2.00
Precio con IVA incluido
 


Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla, and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, VIP Customer, Balearic Islands - GLS

Red iron oxide

INCI: Iron Oxide Red CI 77491

CAS NO: 1345-25-1;
EC Nº: 215-722-3

Origin (s): Mineral
Other languages: Colorant rouge (Trioxyde de Fer), Colorante rosso (triossido di ferro), Red dye (Iron trioxide), Roter Farbstoff (Eisentrioxid)

Food additive: E172

All our natural iron oxides are highly stable, its colors do not migrate, colorfast

Tone of very high purity our red iron oxide meets all requirements for use not only in cosmetics and soaps but also in food and pharmaceutical applications.

Concentration of strong color and easy dispersion.

The Red iron oxide is used in very small quantities to adjust the color of their formulations is used in foundations, blushes, bronzers, bar, lip

As with all the iron oxides, red it produces a matte finish when used alone. Use sparingly iron oxides are very strong pigments.

EU Regulations: Complies with European regulations E172 for use in all cosmetic applications without restriction.

We also recommend

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: TO GIVE COLOR, Supplies, OXIDES