New

Carmine Red

4.85

Precio con IVA incluido

 


Available delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Portugal Peninsula - GLS, Prior shipping quote Spain only Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, VIP Customer, Picked up at the store, Balearic Islands - GLS, America Via Fedex prior quote

Carmine Red

INCI: E-120, CI No. 75470, NATURAL RED 4.


CAS Nº 1390-65-4
EC Nº 215-724-4

COMPOSITION: Carminic acid aluminum-calcium lacquer from the extraction of cochineal specially treated to obtain a water-soluble product. The product is standardized with GMO-free maltodextrin.

Use in cosmetics:
It is used as a colorant or pigment in cosmetics related to makeup. As an eyeshadow, blush and in a loose, compact powder.

Dye suitable for food (DOUE REG 1333/2008 / CE), cosmetics (DOUE Reg. 1223/2009 / CE) and pharmacy (Dir. 2009/35 / CE). It complies with the specifications of the EU (DOUE REg231 / 2012 / EU) its successive modifications and the FDA (21 CFR 73.100)

Caric acid content: 50.46%
Moisture: 7.73%
Al: <1.3%
Pb :. <1.5 ppm.
As: <1 ppm.
Hg: <0.5 ppm.
Cd: <0.1 ppm.

Bio Compatible (COSMOS Repository)

 

It's used in

  • Lipstick
  • Semi-permanent varnish
  • Eyeshadow
  • Eyeliner and khol
  • Body sanitizing products
  • Facial sanitizing products

Conservation: tightly closed containers. Protect from light and moisture.

We also recommend

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: Supplies, TO GIVE COLOR, DUST COLORS