Virgin Raspberry Seed Oil 1st pressure BIO


New

Virgin Raspberry Seed Oil 1st pressure BIO

7.49
Precio con IVA incluido
 


Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- MRW, América - International economic package, Portugal only Azores and Madeira - International Economic Package, Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Balearic Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos Express, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Picked up at the store

Raspberry Seed Oil, Virgin 1st pressure BIO

INCI: RUBUS IDAEUS SEED OIL

CAS No .: 84929-76-0
EINECS / ELINCS No.: 284-554-0

 

  • Rich in vitamin A, E and essential fatty acids
  • Provides hydration and shine to all skin types
  • Natural factor of protection against UVA rays
  • Can be combined with other products or use alone

DESCRIPTION

Description
The raspberry is a perennial shrub that grows in the clearings of the forest. It is a very resistant plant, so it can be found practically anywhere in the world.

The fruits are widely known for their nutritional benefits and are used since prehistory. Raspberries have seeds on the outside.

Raspberry seed oil is light in color, almost colorless and odorless.

Extraction
It is obtained from the cold pressure of the seeds of the fruit.

Benefits, traditional and popular use
Raspberry oil is rich in vitamin E and essential fatty acids, so this oil is commonly used to moisturize the skin as well as prevent its aging. It is also rich in vitamin A, which brings light to the skin. For this, it is an oil recommended to take care of any type of skin.

It has a natural protection factor against UVA rays, so it can also be added to sunscreens for greater protection.

It can be used alone, as a carrier of essential oils that complement its properties or along with other creams and lotions.

The inclusion of raspberry oil in the treatment of your hair can keep your hair from root to tip, adding strength and an illustrious shine.

Ingredients
100% pure, without dyes, perfumes or preservatives.

Acidity index mg KOH / g: <4

Saponification Index mg KOH / g: 150-205
Index Refraction 20 ° C: 1,470-1,500
G 12/100 g Iodine Index: 165-195
Density g / cm 3 (20 ° C): 0.910-0.950

Palmitic C16: 0: 2-4
Stearic C18: 0: 1-3
Oleic C18: 1: 12-16
Linoleic C18: 2: 50-60
Alpha-Linolenic C18: 3: 10-40

Store in a dry place away from heat and light.

We also recommend

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

SCI
1.30 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: OIL LIQUID, VEGETABLES OILS,BUTTERS AND WAXS