Yellow Iron Oxide

2.00
Precio con IVA incluido
 


Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Portugal Peninsula - MRW, Only Spain Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla, and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, VIP Customer, Free Shipping, Balearic Islands - GLS

Yellow iron oxide 

INCI: Iron Oxide (CI 77492)

CAS #: 51274-00-1

EINECS / ELINCS N °: 257-098-5


Origin (s): Mineral
Other languages: Colorant jaune (Oxyde de fer), Colorante giallo (ossido di ferro), Gelber Farbstoff (Eisenoxid), Yellow dye (Iron oxide)

Food additive: E172

Our Yellow iron oxide meets high standards of purity for use in all cosmetics and has a long shelf life
 
widely used in the manufacture of soaps and a wide range of different cosmetics, also widely it used as the basis of many makeup and cosmetic correctors

EU regulations: our high purity yellow iron oxide meets all FDA requirements and heavy metals European E172 for use in cosmetic, pharmaceutical and food applications.

soluble in oils and solvents

We also recommend

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: TO GIVE COLOR, Supplies, OXIDES