Myrrh tincture

2.60
Precio con IVA incluido
 


Possible delivery methods: Spain Peninsula- GLS, Portugal Peninsula - GLS, Only Spain Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla, and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Balearic Islands - GLS

Myrrh tincture 

INCI: Alcohol, Aqua, Commiphora Myrrha Resin 

CAS Nº:64-17-5,7732-18-5,9000-45-7 

EINECS Nº: 200-578-6, 231-791-2,232-543-6 

 
Both from a medical point of view as from a cosmetic point of view, the extract or tincture which are extracted from the bark and the resin commonly used African bush. Although often used for flavoring rooms and stays due to its characteristic aroma of wood in the form of incense. 
With respect to the various benefits of myrrh to the skin, it is antiseptic dye strengths, so naturally helps in reducing the possibility of infection in wounds and cuts. 
Also known for their anti-inflammatory benefits, being ideal in lowering skin inflammation, while for its antimicrobial properties is useful in the treatment of boils and sores. 
The myrrh extract is also useful for performing friction thanks to calming the skin and helps to relax her. 
Often used in anti-aging creams, by virtue of relaxing the skin giving it a youthful and healthy appearance. 
 
Very useful as a fixative for fragrances.

We also recommend

Rosin
1.60 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

Incense tincture
3.00 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: Extracts and tinctures, TINCTURES