Black iron oxide

Not available at this time

Notify on availability
2.00

Precio con IVA incluido

 
Price reductions
Available delivery methods: Prior shipping quote Spain only Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Picked up at the store, Balearic Islands - GLS, America Via Fedex prior quote

Black Oxide

INCI:Iron Oxide CI 77499

CAS No.: 12227-89-3
EC Nº: 235-442-5

Origin (s): Mineral
Other languages: Black dye (Iron tetroxide), Colorant noir (Tétraoxyde de fer), Schwarzer Farbstoff (Eisentetroxid), Nera tincture (ferro tetroosside)

Food additive: E172

All our natural iron oxides are stable, they do not migrate or discolor in use in soap

This Black iron oxide
It's a real black jet with a strong coloring power.

Black iron oxide has a very strong color. used to color the perfect soap and other cosmetics. Also for eye shadows, this oxide is used in the manufacture of gray and black mascara and eyeliners.

EU Regulations: High-purity iron oxide Black meets all FDA requirements and heavy metals European E172 for use in cosmetic, pharmaceutical and food applications

soluble in oils and solvents

We also recommend

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: TO GIVE COLOR, Supplies, OXIDES