New

Muguet Rosear fragrance

9.47

Precio con IVA incluido

 
Price reductions


Available delivery methods: Prior shipping quote Spain only Canary Islands, Ceuta and Melilla and Andorra - Correos, Europe other countries, España Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), Portugal Península 48/72 hs (PARA CANJEAR CUPÓN), VIP Customer, Picked up at the store, Balearic Islands - GLS, America Via Fedex prior quote

Muguet Rosear fragrance

INCI: Parfum

IDENTIFICATION: Perfume, mixture of aromatic substances of natural and/or synthetic origin.
APPEARANCE: Oily liquid.
COLOUR: Colorless to pale yellow.
SMELL: Floral, Muguet
SOLUBILITY: Good in alcohol and oil
DENSITY (g/ml): 0.985 - 1.005
REFRACTIVE INDEX: 1.458 - 1.478
FLASH POINT: > 62 ºC

STORAGE AND CONSERVATION: Storage in hermetically sealed containers, in a cool and dry place, protected from light and moisture. Store at: 20ºC

Muguet Rosear fragrance is composed of a mixture of a number of chemical components, some of synthetic origin, and other naturally occurring. The end result is a liquid dermatologically tested and suitable for use on the skin. The formulation of this fragrance is carefully made, it makes it completely safe and suitable for use in soaps and cosmetics.

At Muguet ( Convallaria majalis in botanical nomenclature ) it is also known for Lily of the Valley or Tears of Solomon.
Curiously, Muguet was used in World War II to treat people who had been affected by the attacks with mustard gas.
In the language of flowers thrush means " retour du bonheur" (return on good luck)
The Muguet is grown intensively in the French region of Nantes, to meet the demand of a large clientele May 1 purchase thrush . This tradition dates back to the Renaissance and was Charles IX in 1561, who offers it to the French as " porte bonheur " .
This fragrance is composed of a mixture of a number of chemical components , some of synthetic origin , and other naturally occurring . The end result is a liquid dermatologically tested and suitable for use on the skin. The formulation of this fragrance is carefully done, makes it completely safe and fit for use in soaps and cosmetics.

Use recommended rates :

Soaps : between 2 and 3%

Cosmetics : between 0.5 and 1%

This fragrance accelerates the trace of soap

 

 

We also recommend

Talcum Fragrance
4.00 *
Vanilla Fragrance
7.65 *
*
Precio con IVA incluido

Customers who bought this product also bought

*
Precio con IVA incluido

Browse these categories as well: FRAGRANCES, START, New products, Supplies